Beth (boomigturbyfrnd) wrote,
Beth
boomigturbyfrnd

ya im bored

A - Age you got your first kiss: 13? or 14?
B - Band listening to right now: deathcab for cutie
C - Crush: you
D - Dad's name: jim
E - Easiest person to talk to: stacy
F - Favorite band at the moment?: hmm at the moment...my chemical romance
G - Gummy worms or Gummy bears?: worms fo sho
H - Hometown: chicago
I - Instruments: piano
J - Joyous memory: going to the christmas eve parties that the simonsons would have every year and playing flashlight tag with katie and the kanes and buring tortilla chips in the candles with erin and annie.
K - Kids: what about them? at this point i claim never to want to have kids, but i know i will.
L - Longest car ride ever: moving here from wisconsin when i was 8...annie and i were really pissed at our parents the whole time cuz we thought that moving was the end of our lives...now i thank god im not still living in that ho-dunk town of like 700.
M - Mom's name: sue
N - Number of piercings: 7
O - One wish: that friendships would last forever.
P - Phobia[s]: hm...big gross bugs, small confined spaces, dirty food or eating things that aren't meant to be eaten, insane people
Q - Quote: "You know what's wrong with you, Miss Whoever-you-are? You're chicken, you've got no guts. You're afraid to stick out your chin and say, 'Okay, life's a fact, people do fall in love, people do belong to each other,' because that's the only chance anybody's got for real happiness. You call yourself a free spirit, a 'wild thing,' and you're terrified somebody's gonna stick you in a cage. Well baby, you're already in that cage. You built it yourself. And it's not bounded in the west by Tulip, Texas, or in the east by Somali-land. It's wherever you go. Because no matter where you run, you just end up running into yourself."
R - Reason to smile: i dunno...anything!
S - Song you sang last: singing along with the friends theme while watching tv
T - Time you woke up: 7ish
U - Unknown fact about me: when i was little, like 4 or 5, i used to get upset because i couldn't decide if i wanted to be a doctor or one of those clowns that makes balloon animals when i grew up.
V - Vegetable you hate: i hate those leafy greens that they make some salads out of, you know the ones that look like they've just been plucked from the tree outside? who wants to eat that!? i feel like a giraffe when i eat that stuff and it tastes nast.
W - Worst habit(s): i dunno? i can't think of any habits i have, although im sure there are many.
X - X-rays you've had: none. never been in a hospital actually.
Y - Yummy food: strawberries, blueberries, grapes, margarita pizza from california pizza kitchen, ravioli, salt and vinegar chips, pizza goldfish, swedish fish...the list goes on and on.
Z - Zodiac sign: aries
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments